PEOPLE WHO HAVE WORKED WITH ME AND FOR ME DURING MY ARCHITECTURAL CAREER

MEATBALLS
May 15, 2018
Sketches Scanned 2017193
MY CLOSEST FRIEND, DISCOVERED
June 10, 2018

PEOPLE WHO HAVE WORKED WITH ME AND FOR ME DURING MY ARCHITECTURAL CAREER

 

LIST OF PAST EMPLOYEES, ASSOCIATES AND PARTNERS WITH DATES OF EMPLOYMENT

 

 

Hulton, Edith                                            1970

Knappek, Mary                                        1970

Rogal, Cindi                                             9/19??-1/19??

Lidgaster, Elaine                                     6/1969-9/1975

Gasser, Janet                                            9/29/75 – 5/78

Plaisted, Katharine                                   5/26/78 – 10/79

Pogonyi, Laura                                         10/18/79 – 1/20/80

Harrington, Pat                                         1/16/80 – 12/28/80

Hedges, Carol                                          5/27/81 – 8/7/81

Rovner, Elaine                                          8/81 – 12/83

Shear, Nancy                                            1/84 – 4/84

Adams, Pat                                               2/85 – 4/85

Bluestein, Leona                                       4/19/85 – 11/20/85

Levinson, Julie                                         5/29/85 – 8/2/85

Goldberg, Sara                                         4/22/85 – 1/31/86

Grazel, Eleana                                          1/30/86 – 3/13/87

Johnson, Esther                                        4/17/87 – 1992

Hendrick, Kathi (Consultant)                   10/1987-5/1988

Jones, Carren                                           11/87

Bronstein, Bob (Consultant)                    12/1988-9/1990

Alan Schwartz                                          1988 (Marketing?)

Janet Thomas                                           7/17/96 to 6/22/01

Jeremy Jones                                           12-10-02 to 12-21-02

Nicole Seitz                                              2-4-02 to 6-21-02

Violetta (cleaning women 2003-2004)

Jessica McDowell                                    12/1/04

(was here a short time to work on Penn Archives for Joel)

 

 

ARCHITECTS/DRAFTSMEN

 

Busbee, Jonathan                                     70

Decker, Robert                                         70

Denelsbeck, James                                   70

Devine, John                                            70

DeAnnuntis, Bernie                                  70

DiLeonardo, Tony                                    70

Forjohn, Anthony                                     70

Girling, Michael                                       70

Gottlieb, Richard                                      70

Hawk, Conrad                                          70

Murray, Jim                                             70

Leotta, Marc                                             70

Moore, Carol                                            70

Mugnier Eugene                                      70

Olderman, M                                            70

Pedersen, Erik                                          70

Pressler, Martin                                        70

Sharkey, Wm                                           70

Rose, Melvin                                            70

Campbell, Jane                                         70

Schoen, Edward                                       70

Steele, Jim                                                70

Bugbee, Jon                                             70

Schroeder, Ute                                         70

Vickers, Jim                                             70

Gavin, Tom                                              70

 

 

 

Blaker, George                                         1966, 1967-6/1972?

Datner, Charles                                        9/1967

Knappik, Mary                                         5/1967

Goodman, Robert                                     10/1967

Pappas, George                                        4/1967

Mugnier, Eugine                                      6-8/1966 & 5-1967 Independent Consultant &

8/1971-3/1972

Schreiner, Lee                                          5/1967

Evans, Arthur W.                                     6/1967

Orsatti, Joe                                               6/1967

Dardzinkski, Edwin                                  5-12/1967 1969-1971

Madwar, David                                         5&12/1967

Blackman, Sandy                                     8/1968

Schoen, Ed                                               8/1968

Kuhner, Craig                                          11-12/1968

Vollmer, Roy                                            3-7/1969

Amenta, David                                          9/1969

Hemlepp, Curt                                          4/1970

Langford, C. Gustav                                 4-5/1970

Cherniahivsky, Ollie                                 5/1970

Phipps, Graham                                       5-6/1970

Kuhner, Craig                                          1970

Blatteau, John                                           11/1970

Earle, Brad                                               1971-1972 1977?

Cooper, Robert                                         6-7/1971

Taylor, Wallace                                        11-12/1971

Donald, Keith                                           6-7/1971 9/1972

Hoffman, Neil                                          1972

Stimac, Victor                                           9/1972-11/1973 & again 12/1980-2/1981

Bucholtz, Guntar                                      10-1972

Shade, Nancy                                           1972-1973

Noll, Frank                                               9/1972-1973

O’Cathain, Conal                                      7-9/1972

Lebowitz, Stephen                                    1972-76

Zaprauskis, Rudolfs                                 1973-76

Hedstrom, Paul                                        1973

Clark, jeff                                                 1973

Amburin, David                                        1/1974-5/1975

Chapman, Larry                                       8/1974-10/1974

Allebach, Merrill                                      8/1975-3/17/78?

Young, Norbert                                        10/30/78 – 4/6/79

Katcher, Faith                                           July – August 1979

Buckner, Monroe                                     August 79, 1/1/80 as employee

Zeigler, Steve

Felsman, Jonathan                                    6/17/80 – 10/80

Randall, Mark                                          1981

Pender, Ann (Intern?)                               1981

Hunter, David (Intern)                              1981

Lisle, Donna                                             1982

Evans, Peter                                              1982

Stoner, Jill                                                6/83 – 1/84

Hahn, Bruce                                             5/84 – 8/84

Bertram, Sandra                                       7/84 – 8/84

Regan, Edel                                              8/84

Rowe (Cook), Ruth                                  8/27/84 – 1/22/87

Knapp (Meyer), Elisabeth                        8/31/84 – 12/25/98 license 1990, on her own 2001

Jong, Jyh-Mei                                          9/28/84 – 10/19/84

Murphy, James                                        10/84 – 11/84

Kakos, Frank                                           10/8/84 – 10/19/84

Wang, Trudy                                            2/85 – 3/85

Bastian, Nancy Beckner                           2/11/85 – 8/15/86

Johnson, Erik                                           2/12/85 – 8/6/85

Bruccoliere, John                                     3/85 – 4/85

D’Aulerio, Anthony                                  4/85 – 7/85

Dzenis, Elsa                                             5/85 – 8/85

Tighe, John                                              6/7/85 – 11/8/85

Tang, Lian Siew                                       8/4/87 – 3/88

Smith, Roland                                          10/19/87 – 4/20/88

Efrat, Hannah                                           10/4/87 – 10/21/87

Peluso, Camille                                        6/27/88 – 4/13/89

Thomas, Lorrin                                        1988

Levinson, Aaron                                       1988,89,90 (off and on)

Lanning, Richard                                      7/5/88 – 6/9/89

Libersat, Murray                                      5/30/89 – 11/9/90

Benchekroun, Nadia                                 07/10/89 –

Patel, Maneesha                                       07/07/89 – 8/25/89

Blender, Richard                                      06/15/89 – 8/25/89

Ward, Pam                                               11/28/88 – 8/18/89

Middlebrook, Julia                                   10/03/90

Kolton, Bob                                             05/14/91

Cheung, Kai Ming                                   05/13/91

Dragani, Alfred                                        10/28/91

Hartzog, John Daniel                               05/26/92

Trevor, Corey                                           06/17/93

Reed, Robin                                             06/03/94

Mui, Sui San                                            03/30/95

Thomas Tradd                                          05/15/95

Chiufo, Elaine                                          02/09/96

Cope, Paul M.                                          02/12/96

Kostojohn, Elisabeth                                96

Crossbourne, Keisha                                06/14/96

Thomas, Janet                                          07/17/96

Levinson, Julie                                         12/02/96 to 6/30/99

Hart, Candice                                           05/21/97

Cicada (Kurt and Mary)                           03/03/98

Geary, Brian                                             06/15/98

Libersat, Murray                                      07/16/99 to 08/27/99

Chorey, Amy                                            08/19/98 to 9/14/01

Mok, Seon-Soo                                        01/20/99

Kim Taylor                                              10/11/99 to 1/17/00

Ozkan Karababa                                      10/18/99 to 2/11/00

Alyssa Shank (Cicada)                             04/05/00 to 05/19/02

Ben Beckwith                                           04/17/00 to 8/25/00

Rafael Villamil                                         04/28/00

Joseph D’Isabella                                     05/02/00 to 7/14/00

Lejla Idrahimpasic                                    05/00/00 to 6/9/00

Minji Kang                                              05/22/00 to

Mairi Fenstermaker                                  09/11/00 to 1/20/01

Paul Cope                                                1-29-01 to 11-9-01

John Darling-Wolf                                  2/21/01 to 7/6/01

Paul Harmon                                            4/26/01 to 8-26-05

Jane Cespulgio                                         6-1-01 to 12-21-01

Tradd Thomas                                          10-11-02 to 8-15-03

Robin Connors (consulting)                    3-1-04 to 5-20-05

Sara Ridenour (consulting)                      4-14-04 to 1-13-06

Amy Chorey (back again)                        6/1/04 to 1/20/06

Michel Moufarrej                                     6-21-04 to 7-2-04

Kira Broecker                                          7/6/04 to 1/20/06

Norman Holloway                                   11/22/04 to 4/01/05

Robert Decker                                          2-4-05 to 3-4-05

Carly M Vickers                                      8-3-05 to 11-4-05

Ivan Miloradovic                                      1-23-06 to 8-31-07

Shinobu Habauchi                                   02-28-06 to 3-10-06

Michael Roosevelt                                    03-20-06 to 06-23-06

(on loan from Matt Millan)

Kate Stevens                                            04-10-06 to 4-21-06

Steve Preiss                                              04-12-06 to 7-21-06

Lech Machura                                          4-17-06 to 3-16-07

Eli Pearlman-Stork                                   8-27-07 to 9-6-07

Garian Cika                                              1-26-09 to 4-17-09

Julie Levinson (for move)                        2-27-09 to 3-27-09

Robert Decker                                          12-21-09

Yuxiang Huang (consulting)                    2-12-10 to 3-23-10

Glenna Stone                                           6-23-10 to 7-21-10

Anar Memon                                            6-10-11 to ???

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *